?

Log in

 
 
30 September 2030 @ 04:00 pm
honey, you should see me in a crown.  
semi-friends only.

adding? yes/no

Comment and more than likely I'll add you. If you don't comment that's fine too, I'm not a jerk about that sort of thing. I love to meet new people so don't be shy! XOXO

If you're looking for my graphics, they can be found @ swtchxblade.
 
 
 
jellyfishawwxugar on February 29th, 2008 03:32 pm (UTC)
hey sweety i'll add you of course. how are you?
xxo
red janeglasgowgrin on February 29th, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
thanks! and i'm doing pretty good. trying to find a better paying job since i'm going back to college in the fall =P how about you?
embracelet on March 8th, 2008 11:12 pm (UTC)


Saw you on newfriends community. Minus the age gap, I think we have a lot in common. Plus I think you're interesting.

Add back?
red janeglasgowgrin on March 8th, 2008 11:37 pm (UTC)
awesome =) added
I want to feel your insidesonlykissing on March 12th, 2008 08:35 pm (UTC)
OMFG I LOVE THE JOKER AND I LOVE HEATH LEDGER WE HAVE TO BE FRIENDS
red janeglasgowgrin on March 12th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
haha awesome! =D

added
lama999 on March 15th, 2008 10:33 pm (UTC)
Love your header.

add me.

LMAO.
red janeglasgowgrin on March 15th, 2008 10:51 pm (UTC)
HAHA sure, added ya ;)
(no subject) - lama999 on March 16th, 2008 11:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glasgowgrin on March 16th, 2008 06:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lama999 on March 16th, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
another girl.: Dean Martin [2]beatle on March 27th, 2008 01:27 am (UTC)
hey there. :]
i came across your journal through one of the communities we're in and i noticed we share many of the same interests. you also seem interesting. mind if i add you?
red janeglasgowgrin on March 27th, 2008 03:31 am (UTC)
i don't mind at all =) and i love your icon
asianhermioneasianhermione on March 31st, 2008 12:23 am (UTC)
mutual add?
red janeglasgowgrin on March 31st, 2008 12:31 am (UTC)
added =)
Jessica: Cheshire Catpallidsilversky on March 31st, 2008 01:47 am (UTC)
saw you in the add-me commmunity.
we seem to have a lot in common, added you!
red janeglasgowgrin on March 31st, 2008 05:53 pm (UTC)
awesome =D and actually i think we were friends a while back in one of my old journals, jimmys_hot or hotrod_honey. i remember you lol
Christine: me_emphatic on April 20th, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
I saw you on _friends_, and I'm adding you!! I'm Christine. =]
Dropkick murphys = love.
red janeglasgowgrin on April 21st, 2008 01:21 am (UTC)
awesome! added you back =D
dick: James Dean 2damnit_damnit on April 29th, 2008 12:22 pm (UTC)
hello new friend = ]
red janeglasgowgrin on April 30th, 2008 07:49 pm (UTC)
howdy =D what's new?
thespian_muse on May 30th, 2008 02:59 pm (UTC)
heyaaaa, its me lama, I changed my account to thespian_muse
so get rid of lama999 and ADDDDDDDD MEEEEEEE HUN

<333
red janeglasgowgrin on May 30th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
of course! =D love the new name
(no subject) - thespian_muse on May 31st, 2008 11:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
Revolution!imaginenothing on July 25th, 2008 05:32 am (UTC)
hi there... commenting?
red janeglasgowgrin on July 27th, 2008 01:26 am (UTC)
hello =) added you!
sane_psycho02: He left the gas onsane_psycho02 on August 26th, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC)
Hi there!

I saw you over in beatle's journal. I was the one who commented on your Riddler icon, but it's been awhile, so I don't expect you to remember, haha. Anyway, I noticed we have a few things in common, so I was wondering if maybe you wanted to be friends?

Oh, and I love your layout, and that sharp-dressed man one you had before this one, hehehe. :)
red janeglasgowgrin on August 27th, 2008 01:25 am (UTC)
i remember you =) i'm surprised you remember me since i've changed my username since then LOL. but i'd love to be friends =D

and thank you. i wasn't sure if people would get the sharp-dressed man one, but i'm glad someone likes it XP
(Deleted comment)
red janeglasgowgrin on September 28th, 2008 01:08 am (UTC)
sure!

added ya =)
Captain Magic: Rober Downey jrseveni on October 25th, 2008 10:13 pm (UTC)
Damn, that place where the baner was is now locked from me :'D But oh well, i think it would be nice to have some neat texture on the piano perhaps?
red jane: rdj: shadesglasgowgrin on October 28th, 2008 04:05 am (UTC)
Yea you have to join the community to see it. Is there a particular texture you had in mind or did you want me to find one? EIther way is fine and I can send it to you in a personal message or post it here =)
(no subject) - seveni on October 29th, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glasgowgrin on January 28th, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
liberaci on October 31st, 2008 09:02 am (UTC)
Hi, saw you on an adding comm... I play the fiddle!!! You play the pipes!! We were meant to be together, haha... oh damn and you have a chaplin layout too. ok, I'm adding you. :)
red jane: billie joe: boomglasgowgrin on October 31st, 2008 04:47 pm (UTC)
LOL awesome! I plan on learning the fiddle some day =P Added you back ;D
Book Pimp: Flatfoot 56 Josh plays pipesjoie_fatale on November 8th, 2008 05:56 am (UTC)
YO!
I noticed we have some VERY common likes. Green Day, Flatfoot 56 and Joker, and Christ.

Would you like to add me?
red jane: [green day] targetglasgowgrin on November 9th, 2008 05:25 am (UTC)
Sure! I'm always excited when I meet another Flatfoot fan, I don't meet them too often unfortunately.
Destineedance_x_mosh on February 10th, 2009 05:00 am (UTC)
add? :)
red jane: [novak] at the beachglasgowgrin on February 10th, 2009 05:28 am (UTC)
Sure! =)
Amanda: actor: jackson rathbone.stargazing on February 21st, 2009 03:33 pm (UTC)
despite the age difference, we have alot in common :)
your a part scottish, im 100% scottish :D

add?
red jane: [the who] pete guitar anticsglasgowgrin on February 22nd, 2009 11:50 am (UTC)
Added you =) I'm not really part scottish, it's been watered down quite a bit through the generations, but I like to think I'm 100% in spirit =P
Jackjaquez on March 25th, 2009 04:10 am (UTC)
hey, your journal looks cool, i like that u have scotch fings for interests. friends?
red jane: [ewan] red ♥glasgowgrin on March 25th, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
friends =)
(Deleted comment)
red jane: [brian] sunriseglasgowgrin on May 9th, 2009 08:09 pm (UTC)
Haha well I'm glad you liked what you saw. btw I'm from Sacramento too =P Added you!
(Deleted comment)
red jane: [brian] play banjoglasgowgrin on May 16th, 2009 04:55 am (UTC)
Sure! and your not a hassle lol =P I'm Seanna, 22 and from California.
hi: billie joe - undying loveur_little_spies on June 25th, 2009 10:38 am (UTC)
hi!
i'm elisa, 17, italian and HUGE fan of green day.
wanna be buddies? : D
red jane: [green day] billie o rly?glasgowgrin on June 25th, 2009 11:40 pm (UTC)
Sure! I'm Seanna, 22 from California and also a huge fan of Green Day, Nice to meet you =P
(no subject) - ur_little_spies on June 26th, 2009 09:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - glasgowgrin on June 30th, 2009 03:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jenniferdaydreamer1984 on August 12th, 2009 02:05 pm (UTC)
Hi! I found you on a Green Day icon community and your icons are awesome! I checked out your profile and we have quite a bit in common! Hope it's okay i friended you and I joined your graphic comm as well!!
red jane: [green day] billie recordingglasgowgrin on August 13th, 2009 02:43 am (UTC)
Sure it's ok! Added you back, and thanks for joining the community =)
Deylatriviumaddicted on August 27th, 2009 05:05 pm (UTC)
Haha, funny icon. This sounds like an interesting journal. Add?
red janeglasgowgrin on August 29th, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC)
Sure! Added =)
Death Capsulesfluxexquisite on September 25th, 2009 06:57 pm (UTC)
big fan of your graphics, big fan of Green Day. I actually thought i've added you already cause i visit here alot.

hehe, add please? :)
red janeglasgowgrin on September 26th, 2009 04:47 am (UTC)
Well thank you! Of course I'll add you =)